StarTech.com Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 8STMCM110SC2GB

Product Code: EXR8STMCM110SC2GB
Great value for money. Recommended by customers
Add To Wishlist

Log in to add to wishlist

£78.23 inc VAT £65.19 exc VAT

Only 4 left in stock!

See all StarTech.com items in Fibre Cables

Seen It Cheaper? Get a pricematch

Seen this product cheaper somewhere else?

We like to bring you the cheapest price possible on every one of our products, so we frequently check and compare our products, but due to the amount of products we sell its impossible to go through them all. That is where we would like your help, if you see a cheaper price somewhere else let us know below! Please note we can only try to match the standard website price of competitors and not any promotional rates.

Product Being Price Matched

  • StarTech.com Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 8STMCM110SC2GB

Where did you see it cheaper?

Paste the full link where you found it into the box below.

Your Email

Enter your email below so we can thank you and send you an email when we have updated the price.


PLEASE NOTE: This item is Not refundable/returnable.

  1. Description
  2. Delivery & returns
  3. Customer Reviews
  4. Questions & Answers

Product Description

  1. The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fibre link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fibre backbone.

    The converter supports a maximum multimode fibre optic cable distance of 2 kilometres (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fibre, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

    This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fibre converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards.

    Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
  2. Compact design
  3. Simple installation
  4. Supports a maximum multi mode fibre optic cable distance of 2 km
  5. Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
Product Specification
  1. Type:  External Computer Cables
  2. Manufacturer:  StarTech
  3. Form:  Adapter
  4. Connection 1:  Fibre Optic ST Duplex (Female),
  5. Weight:  90.5g
  6. Warranty:  2 Years Warranty
  7. Dimensions:  75x95x20mm
  8. Connection:  Fibre Optic ST Duplex Female, RJ-45 Female
  9. Colour:  Black
  10. Connection 2:  RJ-45 Female
  11. Brand: StarTech.com
  12. rrp: £51.83  
  13. Pack Size: 1  
  14. Parcel Dimensions: n/a  
  15. StarTech.com Reference: 8STMCM110SC2GB  
  16. EAN/UPC Number: 0065030836524  
  17. Datasheet: Download Datasheet  
  18. Manual: Download Manual  

Delivery Information

FREE DELIVERY available on this item

Dispatched today if ordered by 5pm.

Got any questions? contact us.

Check our full terms and conditions.


Returns Information

We are happy to refund standard items purchased from Office Stationery within 14 days or purchase.

We have no restocking fees for standard items.

Returned items must be in original packing and as new.

For full terms read our terms and conditions in detail.

Product Reviews

This product has 0 Reviews

  • Write a review?

 

How Product Reviews Work
To ensure we are playing fair our product reviews are collected by an impartial third party, this ensures that reviews are genuine by real customers.

Questions

Ask us a question about this product
Computing
 > 
Cables and Adapters
 > 
Fibre Cables
 > 
Product: EXR8STMCM110SC2GB
OfficeStationery.co.uk we are proud to supply:
  1. University of Oxford
  2. UKTV
  3. Police UK
  4. NHS Logo
  5. Barclays
  6. BBC
  7. ITV
  1. FREE STANDARD DELIVERY
    with orders over £48 £40✤
  2. EASY PRODUCT RETURNS
    upto 14 days after purchase
  3. LOW PRICE
    Guarantee
  4. TRUST PILOT RATED 4.7/5
    2033 customer reviews
Call Us Call on 01376 809 140
office stationery
✤ Free standard delivery when ordering eligible items for delivery within Great Britain excluding Highlands and Islands. ©2004 - 2024 OfficeStationery.co.uk All rights reserved , E & OE. Part of the Stationery UK LTD group.
holi