StarTech.com Cisco Comp Gb Fiber SFP Module LC 10km 8STSFPGLCLHSMST

Product Code: EXR8STSFPGLCLHSMST
Great value for money. Recommended by customers
Add To Wishlist

Log in to add to wishlist

Our lowest price SAVE 5% off RRP

£53.78 inc VAT £44.82 exc VAT

26 in stock

See all StarTech.com items in Fibre Cables

Seen It Cheaper? Get a pricematch

Seen this product cheaper somewhere else?

We like to bring you the cheapest price possible on every one of our products, so we frequently check and compare our products, but due to the amount of products we sell its impossible to go through them all. That is where we would like your help, if you see a cheaper price somewhere else let us know below! Please note we can only try to match the standard website price of competitors and not any promotional rates.

Product Being Price Matched

  • StarTech.com Cisco Comp Gb Fiber SFP Module LC 10km 8STSFPGLCLHSMST

Where did you see it cheaper?

Paste the full link where you found it into the box below.

Your Email

Enter your email below so we can thank you and send you an email when we have updated the price.


PLEASE NOTE: This item is Not refundable/returnable.

  1. Description
  2. Delivery & returns
  3. Customer Reviews
  4. Questions & Answers

Product Description

  1. The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).
    Technical Specifications:
    Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fibre
    Connection Type: LC Connector
    Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM
    MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
    Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No
    This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
    StarTech.com SFPs
    All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  2. 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed
  3. StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  4. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  5. Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  6. Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules
Product Specification
  1. Type:  Ethernet Switches
  2. Manufacturer:  StarTech
  3. Wired/wireless:  Wired
  4. Weight:  20g
  5. Warranty:  Lifetime Warranty
  6. Number of Ports:  1 Port
  7. Dimensions:  10x60x12mm
  8. Data Rates:  1.25Gbps
  9. Brand: StarTech.com
  10. rrp: £47.15  
  11. Pack Size: 1  
  12. Parcel Dimensions: n/a  
  13. StarTech.com Reference: 8STSFPGLCLHSMST  
  14. EAN/UPC Number: 65030850643  
  15. Datasheet: Download Datasheet  

Delivery Information

FREE DELIVERY available on this item

Dispatched today if ordered by 5pm.

Got any questions? contact us.

Check our full terms and conditions.


Returns Information

We are happy to refund standard items purchased from Office Stationery within 14 days or purchase.

We have no restocking fees for standard items.

Returned items must be in original packing and as new.

For full terms read our terms and conditions in detail.

Product Reviews

This product has 0 Reviews

  • Write a review?

 

How Product Reviews Work
To ensure we are playing fair our product reviews are collected by an impartial third party, this ensures that reviews are genuine by real customers.

Questions

Ask us a question about this product
Computing
 > 
Cables and Adapters
 > 
Fibre Cables
 > 
Product: EXR8STSFPGLCLHSMST
OfficeStationery.co.uk we are proud to supply:
  1. University of Oxford
  2. UKTV
  3. Police UK
  4. NHS Logo
  5. Barclays
  6. BBC
  7. ITV
  1. FREE STANDARD DELIVERY
    with orders over £48 £40✤
  2. EASY PRODUCT RETURNS
    upto 14 days after purchase
  3. LOW PRICE
    Guarantee
  4. TRUST PILOT RATED 4.7/5
    2031 customer reviews
Call Us Call on 01376 809 140
office stationery
✤ Free standard delivery when ordering eligible items for delivery within Great Britain excluding Highlands and Islands. ©2004 - 2024 OfficeStationery.co.uk All rights reserved , E & OE. Part of the Stationery UK LTD group.
holi