WE ARE STILL RUNNING BUSINESS AS USUAL AND DELIVERING AS NORMAL - 18/10/2021 Corona Virus Updates - Read More >>

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT

Product Code: MIWBOSVG4SFPSCKT
Great value for money. Recommended by customers
Add To Wishlist

Log in to add to wishlist

Upto 10 day delivery

Our lowest price SAVE 3% off RRP

£701.26 inc VAT £584.38 exc VAT

See all Bosch items in <br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Undefined offset: 3 in <b>W:\Website\officestationery-dynamic\templates_c\dbaff804f4802cccc811773df7ad359d294ea9c0_0.file.tpl_product2014.php.php</b> on line <b>297</b><br />
<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Trying to access array offset on value of type null in <b>W:\Website\officestationery-dynamic\templates_c\dbaff804f4802cccc811773df7ad359d294ea9c0_0.file.tpl_product2014.php.php</b> on line <b>297</b><br />
This item, MIWBOSVG4SFPSCKT, is not available to purchase at this time.
  1. Description
  2. Delivery & returns
  3. Customer Reviews
  4. Questions & Answers
Product Description
  1. The Bosch fiber optic Media Converter series are designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet signals over fiber optic cable using Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules. These fiber optic media converter devices can be used to transmit Ethernet data well beyond the 100 m limit of copper-based media and provides a secure EMI/RFI free
    transmission path. The media converter units are designed to accept 10/100 Mbps SFP modules. The SFP modules are ordered separately to meet user requirements for mode type distance and type of optical connector. Available offerings include multi-mode fiber (MMF) or single-mode fiber (SMF) models with a single SC connector or dual-fiber with an LC connector.

Product Specification
  1. Brand: Bosch
  2. rrp: £602  
  3. Pack Size: 1  
  4. Parcel Dimensions: n/a  
  5. Bosch Reference: VG4-SFPSCKT  
  6. EAN/UPC Number:  
Delivery Information

FREE DELIVERY available on this item

Dispatched today if ordered by 3pm.

Next day delivery available to mainland UK.

Got any questions? contact us.

Check our full terms and conditions.


Returns Information

We are happy to refund or exchange standard items purchased from Office Stationery with in 14 days or purchase.

We have no restocking fees for standard items.

Returned items must be in original packing and as new.

For full terms read our terms and conditions in detail.

Product Reviews

This product has 0 Reviews

    Write a review?

 
Submit a review
Questions
Ask us a question about this product
Product: MIWBOSVG4SFPSCKT
OfficeStationery.co.uk we are proud to supply:
  1. University of Oxford
  2. Gov UK
  3. Police UK
  4. NHS Logo
  5. Barclays
  6. BBC
  7. ITV
  1. FREE UK DELIVERY
    with orders over £48 £40
  2. EASY PRODUCT RETURNS
    upto 14 days after purchase
  3. LOW PRICE
    Guarantee
  4. TRUST PILOT RATED 4.7/5
    1828 customer reviews
Call Us Call on 01376 809 140
office stationery
[w] ©2004 - 2021 OfficeStationery.co.uk All rights reserved , E & OE. Part of the Stationery UK LTD group.